•  
  • Interested in a company?
    We can help, good advice, please contact us.
  •  
  • About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    Company name Form of association % of share in total capital
    PKB Corporation Belgrade 24,70
    none -

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    201120122013
    No production///

    Company does not own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Capacity utilization
    Machine Unit Installed capacity Real capacity 201120122013
    No production 0,00%0,00%0,00%

    Land

    Land
    No. Name and type of land Cadastre lot Building no Usage mode and cadastre class Surface (m2) Type of land Type of right Type of ownership Share volume Encumbrance entry date
    1 Grocka 17,360,064 social
    2 Grocka 3,476,325 state
    3 Palilula 19,138 social
    4 Palilula 2441278 state
    5 Pancevo social
    6 Pancevo 62,285 state
    7 Smederevo 59,154 social
    8 Smederevo 462,673 state
    9 Barajevo 1,665,215 social
    10 Barajevo 2,460,407 state
    11 Sopot 2,356,399 social
    12 Sopot 4,251,260.00 state
    13 Arandjelovac social
    14 Arandjelovac 266,062.00 state
    Main buildings
    No. Name Cadastre lot Building no. Usage mode and cadastre class Surface (m2) Land surface under building (in m2) Type of building Type of right Type of ownership Share Volume Encumbrance entry date
    1 Administrative building of unit Vitasok 1,048.00
    2 Cold storage of unit Vitasok 12,944.00
    3 Production hall of unit Vitasok 2,736.00
    4 Boiler room of unit Vitasok 290.00
    5 Warehouse of unit Vitasok 398.00
    6 Administrative building of unit Grocka 792.00
    7 Warehouse and restarurant of unit Grocka 1,635.00
    8 Warehouse of finished products Grocka 1,510.00
    9 Production hall of unit Grocka 3,263.00
    10 Warehouse of unfinished product Grocka 1,358.00
    11 Cold storage of unit Grocka 2,080.00
    12 Administrative building unit cold storage Bolec 1,345.00
    13 Workshop Bolec 396.00
    14 Production hall and cold storage Bolec 21,318.00
    15 Distillation Bolec 360.00
    16 Warehouse Bolec 290.00
    17 Service workshop of technotrans Sopot 670.00
    18 Administrative building and workshop of tehnotrans Bolec 1,100.00
    19 Workshop 1, unit of tehnotrans Bolec 175.00
    20 Workshop 2, unit of tehnotrans Bolec 376.00
    21 Service workshop of technotrans Bozdarevac 539.00
    Company does not fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.
    System for wastewater treatment does not exist

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume

    Movement in sale volume
    Product Quantities
    201120122013
    None///
    Movement in sale volume
    Product Value in 000 RSD
    201120122013
    None///

    Sale structure
    Sale structure 201120122013
    Domestic market///
    Foreign market///
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale/
    Wholesale/
    Retail/
    Intermediaries/

    Employees

    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 53
    Paid leave 2
    Unpaid leave 0
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 0
    Total number of employees 55
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2011 47.000,00 RSD 34.000,00 RSD
    2012 49.723,00 RSD 35.000,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Strengths

    The main advantages of the company are: Fruit Growing which is the most profitable agricultural branch, exceptionally convenient climate and geographical conditions, the companys location is near to the capital city as a major market and the ability to export manufactured goods to the EU and Russia

    Opportunities

    With the necessary investment in primary production and acquisition of modern processing capacities, the company would become the absolute leader in the production of fruit and fruit products for which there is a demand in both domestic and foreign markets.

    Weaknesses

    Raising of modern plants requires significant investment of about 40 million euros, and the 10 million euros is required for the modernization of the processing capacities, which represents the total amount of investment in the assets of about 50 million euros.So far there is no interest in such large investments, even though the investment would be worth after 6-8 years.

    Threats

    The absence of long-term agricultural strategy.

    Gallery

     
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents1031639
    Short-term operating receivables59.33556.77737.047
    Receivables from overpaid income tax000
    Short-term financial investments000
    Inventories12.22512.03310.973
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations000
    VAT and accrued revenues0330975
    Deffered tax assets000
    Current assets71.66369.15649.034
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets000
    Fixed assets2.128.3952.079.2662.041.782
    Long-term investments1.1281.1331.052
    Non-current assets 2.129.5232.080.3992.042.834
    Loss above equity000
    TOTAL ASSETS2.201.1862.149.5552.091.868
    Off-balance sheet assets561.824561.824561.824
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)170.607174.459177.508
    Short-term finacial liabilities14.44614.44614.446
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues56.11263.28358.997
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs399.884412.467420.942
    Profit tax liabilities000
    Total short-term liabilities 641.049664.655671.893
    Long-term borrowings29.22229.77530.276
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Other long-term liabilities224.839224.839224.839
    Total long-term liabilities 254.061254.614255.115
    Long-term provisions 000
    Total long-term provisions895.110919.269927.008
    Initial and other capital2.462.2092.462.2092.462.209
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves000
    Revaluation reserves129.583129.583129.583
    Unrealized gains based on securities000
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss1.285.7161.361.5061.426.932
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 1.306.0761.230.2861.164.860
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES2.201.1862.149.5552.091.868
    Off-balance sheet liabilities561.824561.824561.824
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue4.2482.7885.277
    Revenues from the use of own products and services000
    Increase of value of effects on stock000
    Decrease of value of effects on stock00813
    Other operating expenses16.0191.6304.712
    OPERATING INCOME20.2674.4189.176
    Cost of goods sold5721971.058
    Costs of materials1.6702.4531.219
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities40.36639.94427.685
    Depreciation costs28.33649.12937.444
    Other operating expenses9.6877.9729.707
    Operationg expenses80.63199.69577.113
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS000
    Financial incomes000
    Financial expenses18.24512.72210.180
    Other incomes032.20912.691
    Other expenses21.76500
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION000
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED000
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED000
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION000
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period000
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share895.110919.269927.008
  •