•  
  • Interested in a company?
    We can help, good advice, please contact us.
  •  
  • About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    Company name Form of association % of share in total capital
    -
    -

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    201120122013
    commercail wheat3.350 t2.368 t3.103 t
    commercail soy767 t704 t226 t
    sugar beet///
    commercail corn4.556 t3.324 t3.695 t
    seed soy276 t183 t/
    sunflower766 t529 t221 t
    seed wheat451 t551 t217 t
    alfalfa hay//581 t
    alfalfa seed//10 t

    Company does not own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Capacity utilization
    Machine Unit Installed capacity Real capacity 201120122013
    Seeder for corn and sunflower pcs 2 2 275,00%70,00%70,00%
    Seeder for soy and sugar beet pcs 1 1 175,00%70,00%70,00%
    Wheat seeder pcs 1 3 375,00%70,00%70,00%
    Sprinkler 18m pcs 3 3 375,00%70,00%70,00%
    Min. fert. dispenser 1500kg pcs 2 2 275,00%70,00%70,00%
    Tractor pcs 3 3 375,00%70,00%70,00%
    Tractor pcs 3 3 375,00%70,00%70,00%
    Tractor pcs 1 1 175,00%70,00%70,00%
    Tractor pcs 1 1 175,00%70,00%70,00%
    Tractor pcs 13 13 1375,00%70,00%70,00%
    Tractor pcs 1 1 175,00%70,00%70,00%
    Combine pcs 3 3 375,00%70,00%70,00%
    Plough 4 rows pcs 4 4 475,00%70,00%70,00%
    Plough 5 rows pcs 1 1 175,00%70,00%70,00%
    Plough 6 rows pcs 1 1 175,00%70,00%70,00%
    Disc harrow 43 rows pcs 1 1 175,00%70,00%70,00%
    Disc harrow 48 rows pcs 1 1 175,00%70,00%70,00%
    Combined cultvator pcs 1 1 175,00%70,00%70,00%
    Harvesting safir pcs 1 1 175,00%70,00%70,00%

    Land

    Land
    No. Name and type of land Cadastre lot Building no Usage mode and cadastre class Surface (m2) Type of land Type of right Type of ownership Share volume Encumbrance entry date
    1 Agricultural land posedovni list br 22 3-8 10,830,569 agricultural ownership private 100%30.Jul.2008.
    Encumbrance: 184,0224 ha Ministry of Agriculture
    2 Agricultural land posedovni list br 3037 3-8 12,776 agricultural co-ownership private 100%
    3 Agricultural land posedovni list br 3025 3-8 4,280 agricultural co-ownership private 100%
    4 Agricultural land posedovni list br 3057 3-8 4,895.00 agricultural co-ownership private 100%
    5 Agricultural land posedovni list br 3056 3-8 3,048 agricultural co-ownership private 100%
    6 Agricultural land posedovni list br 3055 3-8 5,609 agricultural co-ownership private 100%
    7 Agricultural land posedovni list br 3054 3-8 2,878 agricultural co-ownership private 100%
    8 Agricultural land posedovni list br 3058 3-8 13,333 agricultural co-ownership private 100%
    9 Agricultural land posedovni list br 3923 v 4,523 agricultural co-ownership private 100%
    Main buildings
    No. Name Cadastre lot Building no. Usage mode and cadastre class Surface (m2) Land surface under building (in m2) Type of building Type of right Type of ownership Share Volume Encumbrance entry date
    1 BUILDINGS IN RZ
    2 Administrat. building with offices and a restaurant 1693 1591 basic ownership 450.00 752.10 construction ownership ownership 100%
    3 GArage 1692 1592 basic ownership 101.00 106 m2 construction ownership ownership 100%
    4 Buildings in farming
    5 Porter's house 1770-1772 1593 basic ownership 38.00 1,0700 ha construction ownership ownership 100%
    6 Workshop 1773/3-1774/1-1774/2 1594 basic ownership 1,005.00 0,3104 ha a za 1774/2 nemamo pod. construction ownership ownership 100%
    7 Warehouse 1765/2-1765/1-1764-1769/2-1773/2-1773/3-1774/1-1774/2 1595 basic ownership 1,836.00 1,3790 ha a za 1769/2 i 1774/2 nemamo pod. construction ownership ownership 100%
    8 Garage 1770-1772-1773/1-1769/2 1596 basic ownership 1,928.00 1,2595 ha a za 1769/2 nemamo pod. construction ownership ownership 100%
    9 Administrat. building 1770 1597 basic ownership 410.00 1,0319 ha construction ownership ownership 100%
    10 WArehouse 1769/1-1770 1598 basic ownership 494.00 1769/1 nemmamo pod. construction ownership ownership 100%
    11 Gas station 1770 1599 basic ownership 8.00 1,0319 ha construction ownership ownership 100%
    12 Well 7173 1600 basic ownership 14.00 3,4050 ha construction ownership ownership 100%
    13 Warehouse 7173 1601 basic ownership 614.00 3,4050 ha construction ownership ownership 100%
    14 Warehouse 7173 1602 basic ownership 598.00 3,4050 ha construction ownership ownership 100%
    15 Loundry 7173 1603 basic ownership 4.00 3,4050 ha construction ownership ownership 100%
    16 Warehouse 7170 1604 basic ownershipbasic ownership 619.00 1,0319 ha construction ownership ownership 100%
    17 Boiler room with eaves 1774/2-1774/3 1605 basic ownership 88.00 cele parcele construction ownership ownership 100%
    18 Electric motor with water pump 1606 basic ownership construction ownership ownership 100%
    19 Road economy- Cukarica 1607 basic ownership construction ownership ownership 100%
    20 Wire fence 1608 basic ownership construction ownership ownership 100%
    21 1609 100%
    22 1610 100%
    23 1611 100%
    24 1612 100%
    25
    26 5518 1613 1,260.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    27 5518 1614 24.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    28 5518 1615 195.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    29 5518 1616 745.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    30 5515 1617 113.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    31 5515-5518 1618 458.00 25,0421 ha 100%
    32 5515-5518 1619 991.00 25,0421 ha 100%
    33 5518 1620 1,057.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    34 5518 1621 89.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    35 5518 1622 646.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    36 5518 1623 646.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    37 5518 1624 646.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    38 5518 1625 646.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    39 5518 1626 646.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    40 5518 1627 646.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    41 5518 1628 7.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    42 5518 1629 156.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    43 5518 1630 660.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    44 5518 1631 433.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    45 5518 1632 440.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    46 5518 1633 439.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    47 5518 1634 435.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    48 5518 1635 432.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    49 5518 1636 432.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    50 5518 1637 15.00 23,8513 ha 100%
    51 5518 1638 0.00 0.00 100%
    52 5518 1639 0.00 0.00 100%
    53 5518 1640 0.00 0.00 100%
    54 5518 1641 0.00 0.00 100%
    55 5518 1642 0.00 0.00 100%
    56 5518 1643 0.00 0.00 100%
    57 5518 1644 0.00 0.00 100%
    58 5518 1645 0.00 0.00 100%
    Company is fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.
    unregulated and unorganized return of packaging for pesticides and fertilizers

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume

    Movement in sale volume
    Product Quantities
    201120122013
    Commercial wheat2.349 t2.028 t2.293 t
    Commercial soy758 t590 t405 t
    Sugar beet///
    Commercial corn3.256 t2.267 t2.925 t
    Seed soy101 t183 t/
    Sunflower735 t520 t219 t
    Seed wheat448 t548 t216 t
    Alfalfa hay//494 t
    Alfalfa seed//3.340 t
    Movement in sale volume
    Product Value in 000 RSD
    201120122013
    Commercial wheat35.223,00 RSD26.544,00 RSD46.771,00 RSD
    Commercial soy19.930,00 RSD29.084,00 RSD21.051,00 RSD
    Sugar beet///
    Commercial corn38.252,00 RSD49.772,00 RSD57.347,00 RSD
    Seed soy2.645,00 RSD11.572,00 RSD/
    Sunflower21.171,00 RSD27.225,00 RSD5.230,00 RSD
    Seed wheat7.765,00 RSD14.480,00 RSD3.977,00 RSD
    Alfalfa hay//5.134,00 RSD
    Alfalfa seed//762,00 RSD

    Sale structure
    Sale structure 201120122013
    Domestic market100,00 %100,00 %100,00 %
    Foreign market///
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale80,00 %
    Wholesale20,00 %
    Retail/
    Intermediaries/

    Employees

    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 31
    Paid leave 1
    Unpaid leave 0
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 0
    Total number of employees 32
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2011 87.729,00 RSD 52.793,00 RSD
    2012 108.271,00 RSD 64.937,00 RSD
    2013 131.583,00 RSD 78.918,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Strengths

    core activity, potential, proximity to market

    Opportunities

    development and modernization

    Weaknesses

    unresolved issue of farmland merging

    Threats

    controlled market

    Gallery

     
    •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
        •  

    GPS location

     
    •  
    •  
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents1.2312.2572.863
    Short-term operating receivables8.48314.18416.637
    Receivables from overpaid income tax000
    Short-term financial investments11.33800
    Inventories68.311133.709136.484
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations000
    VAT and accrued revenues1.33210413.152
    Deffered tax assets9.37111.11211.112
    Current assets90.695150.254169.136
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets210167167
    Fixed assets349.619334.0341.430.446
    Long-term investments1.311755646
    Non-current assets 351.140334.9561.431.259
    Loss above equity000
    TOTAL ASSETS451.206496.3221.611.507
    Off-balance sheet assets63.6930485.622
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)3.33313.40413.063
    Short-term finacial liabilities69.60177.85677.847
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues2575520
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs0580
    Profit tax liabilities000
    Total short-term liabilities 73.19191.87090.910
    Long-term borrowings53000
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Other long-term liabilities12.6414.0373.311
    Total long-term liabilities 13.1714.0373.311
    Long-term provisions 000
    Total long-term provisions86.36295.90794.221
    Initial and other capital326.875326.875326.875
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves2.2212.2212.221
    Revaluation reserves177.643174.6061.287.255
    Unrealized gains based on securities4.81638.6084.164
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss146.711141.895103.229
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 364.844400.4151.517.286
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES451.206496.3221.611.507
    Off-balance sheet liabilities63.6930485.622
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue163.084197.750168.829
    Revenues from the use of own products and services0270217
    Increase of value of effects on stock35.29956.63922.681
    Decrease of value of effects on stock18.191913.035
    Other operating expenses5.9412.367102
    OPERATING INCOME186.133257.017178.794
    Cost of goods sold1.80746.215
    Costs of materials96.187109.83782.599
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities38.57145.13154.407
    Depreciation costs21.14219.76913.567
    Other operating expenses45.98943.27428.221
    Operationg expenses203.696218.015185.009
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS039.0020
    Financial incomes2.0792.1441.563
    Financial expenses2017.2661.048
    Other incomes21.7137.70917.176
    Other expenses1.7007.0407.312
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION4.32834.5494.164
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED000
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED000
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION4.32834.5494.164
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period9.3703.9830
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS13.69838.5324.164
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share86.36295.90794.221
  •