•  
  • Contact person:
    Vladan Marković

    Company:
    POLJOPRIVREDNI FAKULTET

    Address:
    Trg Dositeja Obradovića 8, Novi Sad, SERBIA

    Contact:
    021/450-355, 450-356

    E-mail:

  •  
  • About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    Company name Form of association % of share in total capital
    -
    -

    Associated Legal Entities

     
    Preduzeće Lokacija Delatnost Status
    SML Agri Doo Омољица  

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    ///3.350 2.368 3.103
    ///767 704 226
    //////
    ///4.556 3.324 3.695
    ///276 183 /
    ///766 529 221
    ///451 551 217
    /////581
    /////10

    Company does not own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Capacity utilization
    Machine Unit Installed capacity Real capacity 200820092010201120122013
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%70,00%70,00%

    Equipment

    Main equipment
    Equipment Type Estimated state Manufacturing year
    2003-2004
    2002
    2001
    2001-2002
    2000-2001
    1997-2003
    1990
    2003
    2011
    1985-1997
    2011
    2000-2002
    2012
    2003
    2012
    2011
    2004

    Land and Buildings

    Land
    Name and type of land Purpose Surface
    (ha a m2)
    Agricultural land agricultural production 10779378
    Total 10.779.378
    Main buildings
    Main buildings Construction year Surface
    (m2)
    Reception desk in husbandry storage of equipment for gatekeepers 38
    Workshop in husbandry overhaul of machines 1005
    Warehouse 3 in husbandry storage of products and material 1836
    Garage in husbandry storage of machines 1928
    Administrative building in husbandry offices, restaurant 410
    Warehouse 6 in husbandry storage of seeds and pesticides 494
    Gas station in husbandry storage and refueling point 8
    Well in husbandry not in use 14
    Warehouse 9 in husbandry currently not in use 614
    Warehouse 10 in husbandry storage of old tires 598
    Wash house in husbandry machine and vehicle wash 4
    Warehouse in husbandry currently not in use 619
    Boiler room in husbandry currently not in use 88
    Trench silo in former husbandry commenced assembly of joint machine for granulation of straw 1260
    Weighing machine on a farm vehicle weighing 24
    Hovel on a farm straw storage 195
    Fodder mixer and farrowing stall not in use 745
    Administrative building on a farm not in use 113
    Farrowing stall not in use 458
    Sow house not in use 991
    Farrowing stall not in use 1057
    Boiler room with eaves on a farm out of order 89
    Feed lot 10 not in use 646
    Feed lot 11 not in use 646
    Feed lot 12 not in use 646
    Feed lot 13 not in use 646
    Feed lot 14 not in use 646
    Feed lot 15 not in use 646
    Well on a farm water supply 7
    Restaurant, dressing room and a bathroom, gatekeeper's house used only by gatekeepers 156
    Warehouse 18 on a farm not in use 660
    Chicken feedlot 19 not in use 433
    Chicken feedlot 20 not in use 440
    Chicken feedlot 21 not in use 439
    Chicken feedlot 22 not in use 435
    Chicken feedlot 23 not in use 432
    Chicken feedlot 24 not in use 432
    Gatekeeper's house on former poultry farm not in use 15
    Administrative building with a restaurant in the village offices 437
    Garage in the village storage of passenger vehicles 66
    Field toilet in the village in use 5
    Total 20.421
    Company is fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.
    unregulated and unorganized return of packaging for pesticides and fertilizers

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume

    Movement in sale volume
    Product Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    ///2.349 2.028 2.293
    ///758 590 405
    //////
    ///3.256 2.267 2.925
    ///101 183 /
    ///735 520 219
    ///448 548 216
    /////494
    /////3.340
    Movement in sale volume
    Product Value in 000 RSD
    200820092010201120122013
    ///35.223,00 RSD26.544,00 RSD46.771,00 RSD
    ///19.930,00 RSD29.084,00 RSD21.051,00 RSD
    //////
    ///38.252,00 RSD49.772,00 RSD57.347,00 RSD
    ///2.645,00 RSD11.572,00 RSD/
    ///21.171,00 RSD27.225,00 RSD5.230,00 RSD
    ///7.765,00 RSD14.480,00 RSD3.977,00 RSD
    /////5.134,00 RSD
    /////762,00 RSD

    Sale structure
    Sale structure 200820092010201120122013
    Domestic market///100,00 %100,00 %100,00 %
    Foreign market//////
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale80,00 %
    Wholesale20,00 %
    Retail/
    Intermediaries/

    Employees


    Age structure of employees
    Age -2525-3535-4040-4545-5050-5555+
    Number-185666
    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 31
    Paid leave 1
    Unpaid leave 0
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 0
    Total number of employees 32
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2011 87.729,00 RSD 52.793,00 RSD
    2012 108.271,00 RSD 64.937,00 RSD
    2013 131.583,00 RSD 78.918,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Strengths

    Opportunities

    Weaknesses

    Threats

    Gallery

     

    GPS location

     
    •  
    •  
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents1.2312.2572.863
    Short-term operating receivables8.48314.18416.637
    Receivables from overpaid income tax000
    Short-term financial investments11.33800
    Inventories68.311133.709136.484
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations000
    VAT and accrued revenues1.33210413.152
    Deffered tax assets9.37111.11211.112
    Current assets90.695150.254169.136
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets210167167
    Fixed assets349.619334.0341.430.446
    Long-term investments1.311755646
    Non-current assets 351.140334.9561.431.259
    Loss above equity000
    TOTAL ASSETS451.206496.3221.611.507
    Off-balance sheet assets63.6930485.622
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)3.33313.40413.063
    Short-term finacial liabilities69.60177.85677.847
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues2575520
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs0580
    Profit tax liabilities000
    Total short-term liabilities 73.19191.87090.910
    Long-term borrowings53000
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Other long-term liabilities12.6414.0373.311
    Total long-term liabilities 13.1714.0373.311
    Long-term provisions 000
    Total long-term provisions86.36295.90794.221
    Initial and other capital326.875326.875326.875
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves2.2212.2212.221
    Revaluation reserves177.643174.6061.287.255
    Unrealized gains based on securities4.81638.6084.164
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss146.711141.895103.229
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 364.844400.4151.517.286
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES451.206496.3221.611.507
    Off-balance sheet liabilities63.6930485.622
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue163.084197.750168.829
    Revenues from the use of own products and services0270217
    Increase of value of effects on stock35.29956.63922.681
    Decrease of value of effects on stock18.191913.035
    Other operating expenses5.9412.367102
    OPERATING INCOME186.133257.017178.794
    Cost of goods sold1.80746.215
    Costs of materials96.187109.83782.599
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities38.57145.13154.407
    Depreciation costs21.14219.76913.567
    Other operating expenses45.98943.27428.221
    Operationg expenses203.696218.015185.009
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS-17.56339.002-6.215
    Financial incomes2.0792.1441.563
    Financial expenses2017.2661.048
    Other incomes21.7137.70917.176
    Other expenses1.7007.0407.312
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION4.32834.5494.164
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED000
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED000
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION4.32834.5494.164
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period03.9830
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS4.32838.5324.164
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share000
  •