• About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    Не постоје подаци

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    //////
    //////
    //////

    Company does not own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Capacity utilization
    Machine Unit Installed capacity Real capacity 200820092010201120122013
    0,00%0,00%0,00%70,00%70,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%0,00%50,00%70,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%75,00%60,00%70,00%

    Equipment

    Main equipment
    Equipment Type Estimated state Manufacturing year
    1997
    2000
    2000
    1998
    2000
    2000
    1997
    1997
    2002
    2002
    2005
    2003
    2004
    2002
    2005
    2005
    2008
    2010
    2008
    2011
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2013
    2013

    Land and Buildings

    Company is fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume

    Movement in sale volume
    Product Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    //////
    //////
    //////
    Movement in sale volume
    Product Value in 000 RSD
    200820092010201120122013
    ///759,00 RSD647,00 RSD869,00 RSD
    ///2.791,00 RSD3.434,00 RSD5.571,00 RSD
    ///6.345,00 RSD6.597,00 RSD4.954,00 RSD

    Sale structure
    Sale structure 200820092010201120122013
    Domestic market///100,00 %100,00 %100,00 %
    Foreign market//////
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale65,00 %
    Wholesale27,00 %
    Retail8,00 %
    Intermediaries/

    Employees


    Age structure of employees
    Age -2525-3535-4040-4545-5050-5555+
    Number392311-
    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 19
    Paid leave 0
    Unpaid leave 0
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 0
    Total number of employees 19
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2011 27.977,00 RSD 21.949,00 RSD
    2012 31.115,00 RSD 24.461,00 RSD
    2013 34.414,00 RSD 26.479,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Strengths

    Opportunities

    Weaknesses

    Threats

    Gallery

     

    GPS location

     
    •  
    •  
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents6.2771.705714
    Short-term operating receivables3.1165.8836.783
    Receivables from overpaid income tax101010
    Short-term financial investments000
    Inventories1.1031.8702.186
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations000
    VAT and accrued revenues5161.0761.026
    Deffered tax assets000
    Current assets11.02210.54410.719
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets000
    Fixed assets8.13315.02222.721
    Long-term investments000
    Non-current assets 8.13315.02222.721
    Loss above equity1.8274120
    TOTAL ASSETS20.98225.97833.440
    Off-balance sheet assets000
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)4.3222.3661.672
    Short-term finacial liabilities5.8736.1386.187
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues10.20510.09112.101
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs5821.360854
    Profit tax liabilities000
    Total short-term liabilities 20.98219.95520.814
    Long-term borrowings06.0230
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Other long-term liabilities006.139
    Total long-term liabilities 06.0236.139
    Long-term provisions 000
    Total long-term provisions20.98225.97826.953
    Initial and other capital1.5581.5581.558
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves000
    Revaluation reserves005.424
    Unrealized gains based on securities8511.4151.475
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss2.4092.9731.970
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 006.487
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES20.98225.97833.440
    Off-balance sheet liabilities000
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue10.30911.47611.273
    Revenues from the use of own products and services233396
    Increase of value of effects on stock000
    Decrease of value of effects on stock000
    Other operating expenses3.4397.9387.519
    OPERATING INCOME13.77119.44718.888
    Cost of goods sold4.9245.0453.694
    Costs of materials1.7183.0713.844
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities5.4707.3178.376
    Depreciation costs185502900
    Other operating expenses3531.154657
    Operationg expenses12.65017.08917.471
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS1.1212.3581.417
    Financial incomes519149
    Financial expenses166518431
    Other incomes12267403
    Other expenses21855363
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION8641.3731.475
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED0420
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED1300
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION8511.4151.475
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period000
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS8511.4151.475
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share000
  •