• About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    Не постоје подаци

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    ///3.488 4.647 5.089
    ///2.026 1.334 1.235
    ///2.115 1.257 /
    ///393 188 1.228
    ////213 /
    ////301 /
    ///300 381 278
    ///3.291 2.115 597
    ///191 201 361
    ///223 279 391
    /////210

    Company does not own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Equipment

    Main equipment
    Equipment Type Estimated state Manufacturing year
    2002
    2006
    2006
    2003
    2006
    2006
    2011
    2006
    2007
    1991
    1991
    2012
    2013
    2012

    Land and Buildings

    Land
    Name and type of land Purpose Surface
    (ha a m2)
    Agricultural land cultivated field 5,087,145
    Construction land plot with building 1,668
    Total 6
    Main buildings
    Main buildings Construction year Surface
    (m2)
    Administrative building office 505
    Buildings for fattening of broilers fattening 3,963
    Buildings for heifer fattening fattening 768
    Machine workshop machine overhaul 2,428
    Total 1.278
    Company is fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.
    Disposal of waste packagings and lack of modern ecological engines in working machines

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume

    Movement in sale volume
    Product Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    ///3.488 4.647 5.089
    ///2.026 1.334 1.235
    ///2.115 1.257 /
    ///393 188 1.228
    ////213 /
    ////301 /
    ///300 381 278
    ///3.291 2.115 597
    ///191 201 361
    ///223 279 391
    /////210
    Movement in sale volume
    Product Value in 000 RSD
    200820092010201120122013
    ///15.975,00 RSD16.501,00 RSD24.379,00 RSD
    ///20.100,00 RSD21.111,00 RSD14.433,00 RSD
    ///25.381,00 RSD18.689,00 RSD/
    ///6.091,00 RSD4.850,00 RSD18.455,00 RSD
    ////5.328,00 RSD/
    ////5.195,00 RSD/
    ///5.253,00 RSD10.381,00 RSD4.901,00 RSD
    ///19.744,00 RSD14.132,00 RSD3.901,00 RSD
    ///5.739,00 RSD12.332,00 RSD15.804,00 RSD
    ///4.459,00 RSD6.457,00 RSD8.189,00 RSD
    /////2.520,00 RSD

    Sale structure
    Sale structure 200820092010201120122013
    Domestic market///100,00 %100,00 %100,00 %
    Foreign market//////
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale100,00 %
    Wholesale/
    Retail/
    Intermediaries/

    Employees


    Age structure of employees
    Age -2525-3535-4040-4545-5050-5555+
    Number-133791
    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 19
    Paid leave 5
    Unpaid leave 0
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 0
    Total number of employees 24
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2011 62.354,00 RSD 44.595,00 RSD
    2012 66.971,00 RSD 47.868,00 RSD
    2013 69.797,00 RSD 50.009,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Strengths

    Opportunities

    Weaknesses

    Threats

    Gallery

     

    GPS location

     
    •  
    •  
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents14.04215.5305.616
    Short-term operating receivables40.15536.5714.386
    Receivables from overpaid income tax454545
    Short-term financial investments000
    Inventories25.37025.60346.893
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations000
    VAT and accrued revenues141.1433.167
    Deffered tax assets000
    Current assets79.62678.89260.107
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets000
    Fixed assets130.924134.756638.055
    Long-term investments5175170
    Non-current assets 131.441135.273638.055
    Loss above equity000
    TOTAL ASSETS211.067214.165698.162
    Off-balance sheet assets000
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)32.29134.51826.971
    Short-term finacial liabilities21.86927.04029.509
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues5.8609.13711.008
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs10.3435.4714.234
    Profit tax liabilities000
    Total short-term liabilities 70.36376.16671.722
    Long-term borrowings12.6065.1720
    Other long-term liabilities0076.440
    Other long-term liabilities2574.6185.552
    Total long-term liabilities 12.8639.7905.552
    Long-term provisions 0018.320
    Total long-term provisions83.22685.95695.594
    Initial and other capital153.914153.914153.914
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves000
    Revaluation reserves00433.162
    Unrealized gains based on securities8.3448.7128.712
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss34.41734.41769.660
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 127.841128.209526.128
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES211.067214.165698.162
    Off-balance sheet liabilities000
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue113.066131.48375.074
    Revenues from the use of own products and services000
    Increase of value of effects on stock7331.09821.540
    Decrease of value of effects on stock000
    Other operating expenses11.7173.2659.359
    OPERATING INCOME125.516135.846105.973
    Cost of goods sold4.3473.6614.879
    Costs of materials51.46371.86847.135
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities41.67531.75933.753
    Depreciation costs5.9995.99324.690
    Other operating expenses13.02922.46016.133
    Operationg expenses116.513135.741126.590
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS9.003105-20.617
    Financial incomes5464.030840
    Financial expenses4.3907.3736.608
    Other incomes4.0254.72314.647
    Other expenses8401.11723.505
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION8.344368-35.243
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED000
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED000
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION8.344368-35.243
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period000
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS8.344368-35.243
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share000
  •  
  • Privatization

  •  
  • Time limits and privatization dates

     
    Privatization deadlines
    Agency dates
    Date of starting the initiative 09.December 2002.
    Date of capital evaluation 31.December 2007.
    Date of decision on the method 18.October 2010.
    Date of receiving the prospectus 10.March 2003.
    Date of issuing the prospectus 28.March 2003.
    Date of sending prospectus for verification 01.October 2007.
    Date of serving the questionnaire 03.October 2003.
    Date of receiving the privatization program 03.October 2003.
    Date of issuing the prospectus 28.March 2003.
    Date of verifying the program 12.September 2008.

    Ads

    Contracts

    History of privatization

     
    Sale by auction
    Sales date 14.November 2008.
    Starting price 26.957.000 RSD
    Minimum investments 11.178.000 RSD
    The amount of deposits 13.479.000 RSD
    Place Нови Сад, ЈП Спортско пословни центар Војводина-СПЕНС
    Status Terminated Contract
    Ranked bids
    No Name Customer type Location Final bid
    1 ZZ LIBELULA
    Buyer
    Правно лице SERBIA, ŠID 430.000.000 RSD
    2 DEJAN BAŠIĆ PALKOVIĆ Физичко лице SERBIA, SUBOTICA 410.000.000 RSD
    3 MEGA TRADE Правно лице SERBIA, Kula
    4 ZORAN MATIJEVIĆ Физичко лице SERBIA, Novi Sad
    5 BRANKO RADIČANIN Физичко лице SERBIA, 22320 INĐIJA
    6 SAMIR JUKOVIĆ KONZORCIJUM Физичко лице SERBIA, Novi Sad
    7 ANBO DOO Правно лице SERBIA, Beograd
    8 GLOBAL REAL ESTATE - INVESTMENT DOO Правно лице SERBIA, Beograd
    9 NECTAR D.O.O. Правно лице SERBIA, Bačka Palanka
    10 ZDRAVKO MOTIKA KONZORCIJUM Физичко лице SERBIA, Beograd
    11 LJUBIŠA BAKOVIĆ Физичко лице SERBIA, Beograd, Ripanj
    12 IGOR KONSTANTINOVIĆ Физичко лице SERBIA, Novi Sad,Futog
    13 NAFTACHEM DOO Правно лице SERBIA, Laze Telečkog 9
    14 MLADEN RŠUMOVIĆ Физичко лице SERBIA, Savski Venac-Beograd
    15 BRANKO SIMIĆ KONZORCIJUM Физичко лице SERBIA, NOVI BANOVCI-STARA PAZOVA
    16 RADOSAV VUJAČIĆ Физичко лице SERBIA, NOVI SAD
    17 PREDUZEĆE ZA TRGOVINU, USLUGE I PROIZVODNJU METOHIJAS DOO Правно лице SERBIA, BEOGRAD-GROCKA
  •