•  
  • Interested in a company?
    We can help, good advice, please contact us.
  •  
  • About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    No company

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    201120122013
    sugar beet3.488 t4.647 t5.089 t
    potato2.026 t1.334 t1.235 t
    sweet corn2.115 t1.257 t/
    commercial corn393 t188 t1.228 t
    peas/213 t/
    green beans/301 t/
    mercantile wheat300 t381 t278 t
    tomato3.291 t2.115 t597 t
    soy191 t201 t361 t
    winter barley223 t279 t391 t
    alfalfa//210 t

    Company does not own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Land

    Land
    No. Name and type of land Cadastre lot Building no Usage mode and cadastre class Surface (m2) Type of land Type of right Type of ownership Share volume Encumbrance entry date
    1 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1 3rd class field 16,585.00 agricultural ownership private udeo 1/1
    Encumbrance: Non-final decision
    2 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1 field 18,480.00 udeo 1/1
    3 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 2 field 246,666.00 udeo 1/1
    4 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 2 field 70,564.00 udeo 1/1
    5 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 2 field 41,271.00 udeo 1/1
    6 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 2 field 19,048.00 udeo 1/1
    7 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 3 field 299,300.00 udeo 1/1
    8 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 3 field 700,892.00 udeo 1/1
    9 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 3 field 396,932.00 udeo 1/1
    10 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 3 field 119,189.00 udeo 1/1
    11 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 3 field 44,589.00 udeo 1/1
    12 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 3 field 57,264.00 udeo 1/1
    13 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 497,243.00 udeo 1/1
    14 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 338,886.00 udeo 1/1
    15 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 266,902.00 udeo 1/1
    16 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 117,260.00 udeo 1/1
    17 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 260,227.00 udeo 1/1
    18 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 142,117.00 udeo 1/1
    19 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 107,972.00 udeo 1/1
    20 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 1,513.00 udeo 1/1
    21 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 129,638.00 udeo 1/1
    22 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 37,205.00 udeo 1/1
    23 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 29,695.00 udeo 1/1
    24 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 22,526.00 udeo 1/1
    25 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 field 17,341.00 udeo 1/1
    26 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 9,047.00 udeo 1/1
    27 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 45,945.00 udeo 1/1
    28 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 38,931.00 udeo 1/1
    29 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 24,832.00 udeo 1/1
    30 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 4 15,451.00 udeo 1/1
    31 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 1 1,066.00 udeo 1/1
    32 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 2 1,041.00 udeo 1/1
    33 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 3 1,001.00 udeo 1/1
    34 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 4 761.00 udeo 1/1
    35 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 5 626.00 udeo 1/1
    36 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 6 570.00 udeo 1/1
    37 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 7 501.00 udeo 1/1
    38 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 8 496.00 udeo 1/1
    39 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 9 461.00 udeo 1/1
    40 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 10 405.00 udeo 1/1
    41 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 11 382.00 udeo 1/1
    42 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 12 233.00 udeo 1/1
    43 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 13 176.00 udeo 1/1
    44 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 14 143.00 udeo 1/1
    45 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 15 129.00 udeo 1/1
    46 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 16 128.00 udeo 1/1
    47 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 17 118.00 udeo 1/1
    48 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 18 111.00 udeo 1/1
    49 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 19 36.00 udeo 1/1
    50 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 20 14.00 udeo 1/1
    51 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 21 7.00 udeo 1/1
    52 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 22 54.00 udeo 1/1
    53 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 23 27.00 udeo 1/1
    54 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 24 5.00 udeo 1/1
    55 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 74 81,912.00 udeo 1/1
    56 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 330 16,712.00 udeo 1/1
    57 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 330 26,702.00 udeo 1/1
    58 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 330 23,496.00 udeo 1/1
    59 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 331 95,802.00 udeo 1/1
    60 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 331 47,445.00 udeo 1/1
    61 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 331 22,017.00 udeo 1/1
    62 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 332 107,621.00 udeo 1/1
    63 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 332 15,034.00 udeo 1/1
    64 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 332 4,869.00 udeo 1/1
    65 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 332 15,089.00 udeo 1/1
    66 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 413 492,378.00 udeo 1/1
    67 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 495 2,003.00 udeo 1/1
    68 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 721 7,741.00 udeo 1/1
    69 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 722 1,059.00 udeo 1/1
    70 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 869 20,543.00 udeo 1/1
    71 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1125 1 241.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    72 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1125 2 88.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    73 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1125 3 23.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    74 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1125 4 16.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    75 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1125 408.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    76 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1288/2 1,428.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    77 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1407 1,129.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    78 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1410 327.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    79 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1489/1 1 297.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    80 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1489/1 2 235.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    81 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1489/1 3 64.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    82 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1489/1 4 54.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    83 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1489/1 1,087.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    84 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1489/3 1 121.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    85 list of immovable assets 685 CM N.Gajdobra 1489/3 650.00 land in urban area udeo 1/1
    86 list of immovable assets 653 CM N.Gajdobra 720 2,123.00 agricultural udeo 1/1
    87 list of immovable assets 701 CM N.Gajdobra 497 1,649.00 udeo 1/1
    88 list of immovable assets 708 CM N.Gajdobra 498 3,531.00 udeo 1/1
    89 list of immovable assets 708 CM N.Gajdobra 719 2,176.00 udeo 1/1
    90 list of immovable assets 687 CM N.Gajdobra 346 877.00 udeo 16/18
    91 list of immovable assets 687 CM N.Gajdobra 349 877.00 udeo 16/18
    92 list of immovable assets 687 CM N.Gajdobra 496 13,905.00 udeo 16/18
    93 list of immovable assets 134 CM Backa Palanka 10/2. 27,709.00 udeo 1/1
    Main buildings
    No. Name Cadastre lot Building no. Usage mode and cadastre class Surface (m2) Land surface under building (in m2) Type of building Type of right Type of ownership Share Volume Encumbrance entry date
    1 Chicken farm 74 1 with building permit 1,066.00 1,066.00 building ownership private udeo 1/1
    Encumbrance: non-final decision
    2 Chicken farm 74 2 with building permit 2,082.00 1,041.00 udeo 1/1
    3 Warehouse for hops 74 3 with building permit 3,003.00 1,001.00 udeo 1/1
    4 workshop and garage 74 4 with building permit 761.00 761.00 udeo 1/1
    5 Chicken farm 74 5 with building permit 1,252.00 626.00 udeo 1/1
    6 workshop 74 6 with building permit 570.00 570.00 udeo 1/1
    7 unknown purpose building 74 7 without a building permit 501.00 501.00 udeo 1/1
    8 Cattle farm 74 8 with building permit 496.00 496.00 udeo 1/1
    9 unknown purpose building 74 9 without a building permit 461.00 461.00 udeo 1/1
    10 unknown purpose building 74 10 without a building permit 405.00 405.00 udeo 1/1
    11 garage 74 11 with building permit 382.00 382.00 udeo 1/1
    12 administrst. building 74 12 with building permit 233.00 233.00 udeo 1/1
    13 unknown purpose building 74 13 without a building permit 176.00 176.00 udeo 1/1
    14 unknown purpose building 74 14 without a building permit 143.00 143.00 udeo 1/1
    15 unknown purpose building 74 15 without a building permit 129.00 129.00 udeo 1/1
    16 unknown purpose building 74 16 without a building permit 128.00 128.00 udeo 1/1
    17 unknown purpose building 74 17 without a building permit 118.00 118.00 udeo 1/1
    18 unknown purpose building 74 18 without a building permit 111.00 111.00 udeo 1/1
    19 concrete platform 74 19 with building permit 36.00 36.00 udeo 1/1
    20 storage of petroleum products 74 20 with building permit 14.00 14.00 udeo 1/1
    21 Gas station 74 21 with building permit 7.00 7.00 udeo 1/1
    22 unknown purpose building 74 22 without a building permit 54.00 54.00 udeo 1/1
    23 storage of petroleum products 74 23 with building permit 27.00 27.00 udeo 1/1
    24 unknown purpose building 74 24 without a building permit 5.00 5.00 udeo 1/1
    25 residential building 1125 1 taken from ZK 241.00 241.00 zajednički
    26 auxiliary building 1125 2 taken from ZK 88.00 88.00 udeo 1/1
    27 unknown purpose building 1125 3 without a building permit 23.00 23.00 udeo 1/1
    28 auxiliary building 1125 4 taken from ZK 16.00 16.00 udeo 1/1
    29 office building 1489/1 1 taken from ZK 297.00 297.00 udeo 1/1
    30 auxiliary building 1489/1 2 taken from ZK 235.00 235.00 udeo 1/1
    31 residential building 1489/1 3 taken from ZK 128.00 64.00 udeo 1/1
    32 auxiliary building 1489/1 4 taken from ZK 54.00 54.00 udeo 1/1
    33 unknown purpose building 1489/3 1 without a building permit 121.00 121.00 udeo 1/1
    Company is fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.
    Disposal of waste packagings and lack of modern ecological engines in working machines

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume

    Movement in sale volume
    Product Quantities
    201120122013
    sugar beet3.488 t4.647 t5.089 t
    potato2.026 t1.334 t1.235 t
    sweet corn2.115 t1.257 t/
    commercial corn393 t188 t1.228 t
    peas/213 t/
    beans/301 t/
    commercial wheat300 t381 t278 t
    tomato3.291 t2.115 t597 t
    soy191 t201 t361 t
    winter barley223 t279 t391 t
    alfalfa//210 t
    Movement in sale volume
    Product Value in 000 RSD
    201120122013
    sugar beet15.975,00 RSD16.501,00 RSD24.379,00 RSD
    potato20.100,00 RSD21.111,00 RSD14.433,00 RSD
    sweet corn25.381,00 RSD18.689,00 RSD/
    commercial corn6.091,00 RSD4.850,00 RSD18.455,00 RSD
    peas/5.328,00 RSD/
    beans/5.195,00 RSD/
    commercial wheat5.253,00 RSD10.381,00 RSD4.901,00 RSD
    tomato19.744,00 RSD14.132,00 RSD3.901,00 RSD
    soy5.739,00 RSD12.332,00 RSD15.804,00 RSD
    winter barley4.459,00 RSD6.457,00 RSD8.189,00 RSD
    alfalfa//2.520,00 RSD

    Sale structure
    Sale structure 201120122013
    Domestic market100,00 %100,00 %100,00 %
    Foreign market///
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale100,00 %
    Wholesale/
    Retail/
    Intermediaries/

    Employees

    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 19
    Paid leave 5
    Unpaid leave 0
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 0
    Total number of employees 24
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2011 62.354,00 RSD 44.595,00 RSD
    2012 66.971,00 RSD 47.868,00 RSD
    2013 69.797,00 RSD 50.009,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Strengths

    Tradition in vegetable production and proximity to major processors of vegetables, good quality land and irrigation.

    Opportunities

    Development of organic and intensive vegetable production and marketing of products in the EU and Russia.

    Weaknesses

    Outdated machinery and equipment, and a lack of storage facilities for grains and vegetables.

    Threats

    Volatility in market demand, in contracting of production of field and vegetable products.

    Gallery

     
    •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
        •  

    GPS location

     
    •  
    •  
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents14.04215.5305.616
    Short-term operating receivables40.15536.5714.386
    Receivables from overpaid income tax454545
    Short-term financial investments000
    Inventories25.37025.60346.893
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations000
    VAT and accrued revenues141.1433.167
    Deffered tax assets000
    Current assets79.62678.89260.107
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets000
    Fixed assets130.924134.756638.055
    Long-term investments5175170
    Non-current assets 131.441135.273638.055
    Loss above equity000
    TOTAL ASSETS211.067214.165698.162
    Off-balance sheet assets000
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)29.93534.51826.971
    Short-term finacial liabilities21.86927.04029.509
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues5.8609.13711.008
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs10.3435.4714.234
    Profit tax liabilities000
    Total short-term liabilities 68.00776.16671.722
    Long-term borrowings12.6065.1720
    Other long-term liabilities0076.440
    Other long-term liabilities2574.6185.552
    Total long-term liabilities 12.8639.7905.552
    Long-term provisions 0018.320
    Total long-term provisions80.87085.95695.594
    Initial and other capital153.914153.914153.914
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves000
    Revaluation reserves00433.162
    Unrealized gains based on securities8.3448.7128.712
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss32.06134.41769.660
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 130.197128.209526.128
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES211.067214.165698.162
    Off-balance sheet liabilities000
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue113.066131.48375.074
    Revenues from the use of own products and services000
    Increase of value of effects on stock7331.09821.540
    Decrease of value of effects on stock000
    Other operating expenses11.7173.2659.359
    OPERATING INCOME125.516135.846105.973
    Cost of goods sold4.3473.6614.879
    Costs of materials51.46371.86847.135
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities41.67531.75933.753
    Depreciation costs5.9995.99324.690
    Other operating expenses13.02922.46016.133
    Operationg expenses116.513135.741126.590
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS9.0031050
    Financial incomes5464.030840
    Financial expenses4.3907.3736.608
    Other incomes4.0254.72314.647
    Other expenses8401.11723.505
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION8.3443680
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED000
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED000
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION8.3443680
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period000
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS8.3443680
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share80.87085.95695.594
  •