• About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    Не постоје подаци

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    ///1.098 2.158 2.125
    ///3.026 5.127 17.936
    ///130.790 192.368 29.150

    Company own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Capacity utilization
    Machine Unit Installed capacity Real capacity 200820092010201120122013
    0,00%0,00%0,00%80,00%90,00%75,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%80,00%90,00%75,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%80,00%90,00%75,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%90,00%100,00%85,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%50,00%50,00%45,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%50,00%80,00%45,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%50,00%70,00%45,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%50,00%50,00%45,00%

    Equipment

    Main equipment
    Equipment Type Estimated state Manufacturing year
    2013
    2005
    2005
    1983
    1983
    1983
    1990
    1983
    1983
    1983
    1988
    1990
    2011
    2011
    2012
    2003
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2002
    1989
    1986
    1991
    2007
    2004
    2013

    Land and Buildings

    Land
    Name and type of land Purpose Surface
    (ha a m2)
    Construction land office space 8840
    Total 8.840
    Main buildings
    Main buildings Construction year Surface
    (m2)
    Social administrative building company management 949.5
    Locksmith hall locksmith works 690.6
    Hall with an annex assembling positions 569.6
    Packing hall preparation for production 247
    Dyehouse dying of positions 128
    Shop sales facility 159.3
    Total 2.744
    Company is fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume

    Movement in sale volume
    Product Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    ///1.098 2.158 1.991
    ///3.026 5.127 17.936
    ///130.790 192.368 29.150
    Movement in sale volume
    Product Value in 000 RSD
    200820092010201120122013
    ///29.096,00 RSD61.500,00 RSD49.559,00 RSD
    ///575,00 RSD1.128,00 RSD3.946,00 RSD
    ///26.158,00 RSD42.321,00 RSD6.413,00 RSD

    Sale structure
    Sale structure 200820092010201120122013
    Domestic market///100,00 %100,00 %94,00 %
    Foreign market/////6,00 %
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale100,00 %
    Wholesale/
    Retail/
    Intermediaries/

    Employees


    Age structure of employees
    Age -2525-3535-4040-4545-5050-5555+
    Number218710232026
    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 48
    Paid leave 49
    Unpaid leave 0
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 9
    Total number of employees 106
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2011 38.561,00 RSD 29.152,00 RSD
    2012 41.681,00 RSD 31.497,00 RSD
    2013 45.438,00 RSD 34.416,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Strengths

    Opportunities

    Weaknesses

    Threats

    Gallery

     

    GPS location

     
    •  
    •  
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents5.2629151.811
    Short-term operating receivables36.81747.78533.783
    Receivables from overpaid income tax000
    Short-term financial investments000
    Inventories12.4996.49611.063
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations000
    VAT and accrued revenues4.2577.6796.904
    Deffered tax assets000
    Current assets58.83562.87553.561
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets000
    Fixed assets32.35950.09797.001
    Long-term investments194194194
    Non-current assets 32.55350.29197.195
    Loss above equity000
    TOTAL ASSETS91.388113.166150.756
    Off-balance sheet assets1.7001.7281.728
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)31.64229.76735.675
    Short-term finacial liabilities1.0004.305415
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues000
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs88.888107.934130.994
    Profit tax liabilities000
    Total short-term liabilities 121.530142.006167.084
    Long-term borrowings97.716105.466110.314
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Other long-term liabilities41.00743.79046.916
    Total long-term liabilities 138.723149.256157.230
    Long-term provisions 004.200
    Total long-term provisions260.253291.262328.514
    Initial and other capital70.02570.02570.025
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves000
    Revaluation reserves0046.836
    Unrealized gains based on securities414141
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss70.06670.066116.902
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 000
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES260.253291.262328.514
    Off-balance sheet liabilities1.7001.7281.728
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue57.274105.93660.917
    Revenues from the use of own products and services000
    Increase of value of effects on stock2.03504.462
    Decrease of value of effects on stock03.1710
    Other operating expenses61.38552.71536.116
    OPERATING INCOME120.694155.480101.495
    Cost of goods sold2.017815509
    Costs of materials35.04851.50937.670
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities66.19471.13069.600
    Depreciation costs3.3443.62710.103
    Other operating expenses16.50828.61821.234
    Operationg expenses123.111155.699139.116
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS-2.417-219-37.621
    Financial incomes1.1923.121322
    Financial expenses22.64411.66010.162
    Other incomes21162845
    Other expenses5395367.999
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION-24.197-9.232-54.615
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED000
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED000
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION-24.197-9.232-54.615
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period00123
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS-24.197-9.232-54.492
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share000
  •