•  
  • Interested in a company?
    We can help, good advice, please contact us.
  •  
  • About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    No company

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    201120122013
    dumpster1.098 pcs2.158 pcs2.125 pcs
    Rosts-treads3.026 kg5.127 kg17.936 kg
    various positoin manufacturing130.790 kg192.368 kg29.150 kg

    Company own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Capacity utilization
    Machine Unit Installed capacity Real capacity 201120122013
    Plasma for gas cutting v 1 180,00%90,00%75,00%
    Mehaničke i hidraulične sheers pcs 2 280,00%90,00%75,00%
    presses pcs 4 380,00%90,00%75,00%
    welding apparatus pcs 23 2090,00%100,00%85,00%
    universla lathe pcs 1 150,00%50,00%45,00%
    Milling machine pcs 1 150,00%80,00%45,00%
    Radial drilling machine pcs 1 150,00%70,00%45,00%
    Plastic coating pcs 1 150,00%50,00%45,00%

    Land

    Land
    No. Name and type of land Cadastre lot Building no Usage mode and cadastre class Surface (m2) Type of land Type of right Type of ownership Share volume Encumbrance entry date
    1 construction land 4927 broj 10 business space 8,840 other construction land usage right state u celosti 1/1
    Main buildings
    No. Name Cadastre lot Building no. Usage mode and cadastre class Surface (m2) Land surface under building (in m2) Type of building Type of right Type of ownership Share Volume Encumbrance entry date
    1 Social administartive building 4904/2,6528/1,4927 2 office space 545.00 270.00 construction usage right state u celosti 1/1
    2 Locksmith's workshop 4927 10 production 623.00 623.00 construction usage right state u celosti 1/1
    3 Hall adjustaza 4927 10 production 247.00 247.00 construction usage right state u celosti 1/1
    4 Shop 4927 9 sale 154.00 154.00 construction holder state u celosti 1/1
    5 Warehouse with annex - machne 4927 10 production 1,092.00 860.00 construction usage right state u celosti 1/1
    Company is fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume

    Movement in sale volume
    Product Quantities
    201120122013
    dumpsters1.098 kg2.158 kg1.991 kg
    rosts-treads3.026 kg5.127 kg17.936 kg
    manufacture of various positions130.790 kg192.368 kg29.150 kg
    Movement in sale volume
    Product Value in 000 RSD
    201120122013
    dumpsters29.096,00 RSD61.500,00 RSD49.559,00 RSD
    rosts-treads575,00 RSD1.128,00 RSD3.946,00 RSD
    manufacture of various positions26.158,00 RSD42.321,00 RSD6.413,00 RSD

    Sale structure
    Sale structure 201120122013
    Domestic market100,00 %100,00 %94,00 %
    Foreign market//6,00 %
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale100,00 %
    Wholesale/
    Retail/
    Intermediaries/

    Employees

    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 48
    Paid leave 49
    Unpaid leave 0
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 9
    Total number of employees 106
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2011 38.561,00 RSD 29.152,00 RSD
    2012 41.681,00 RSD 31.497,00 RSD
    2013 45.438,00 RSD 34.416,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Opportunities

    production of ECO utility equipment which is in accordance with the Law on Protection of Environment

    Weaknesses

    This company employs 50% of disabled persons so there is great absence of work, which causes extra engagement thus increasing the costs. Reduced productivity of people with disabilities.

    Threats

    Lack of competitiveness in the market. Insufficient support of local government for this type of enterprise in terms of the benefits of employment.

    Strengths

    Recognizable business name in the market which comes from GOŠA olding company, easily adjustable product range to the market demands, the main buyersare Public Utility comp. - State-owned enterprises, the business according to the Law on Vocational Rehabilitation and Employment of Disabled Persons

    Gallery

     
    •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
        •  

    GPS location

     
    •  
    •  
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents5.2629151.811
    Short-term operating receivables36.81747.78533.783
    Receivables from overpaid income tax000
    Short-term financial investments000
    Inventories12.4996.49611.063
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations000
    VAT and accrued revenues4.2577.6796.904
    Deffered tax assets000
    Current assets58.83562.87553.561
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets000
    Fixed assets32.35950.09797.001
    Long-term investments194194194
    Non-current assets 32.55350.29197.195
    Loss above equity0178.096185.752
    TOTAL ASSETS91.388291.262336.508
    Off-balance sheet assets1.7001.7281.728
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)31.64229.76735.675
    Short-term finacial liabilities1.0004.305415
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues000
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs88.888107.934130.994
    Profit tax liabilities000
    Total short-term liabilities 121.530142.006167.084
    Long-term borrowings97.716105.466110.314
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Other long-term liabilities41.00743.79046.916
    Total long-term liabilities 138.723149.256157.230
    Long-term provisions 004.200
    Total long-term provisions260.253291.262328.514
    Initial and other capital70.02570.02570.025
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves000
    Revaluation reserves0046.836
    Unrealized gains based on securities414141
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss70.06670.066116.902
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 000
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES260.253291.262328.514
    Off-balance sheet liabilities1.7001.7281.728
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue57.274105.93660.917
    Revenues from the use of own products and services000
    Increase of value of effects on stock2.03504.462
    Decrease of value of effects on stock03.1710
    Other operating expenses61.38552.71536.116
    OPERATING INCOME120.694155.480101.495
    Cost of goods sold2.017815509
    Costs of materials35.04851.50937.670
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities66.19471.13069.600
    Depreciation costs3.3443.62710.103
    Other operating expenses16.50828.61821.234
    Operationg expenses123.111155.699139.116
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS-2.417-219-37.621
    Financial incomes1.1923.121322
    Financial expenses22.64411.66010.162
    Other incomes21162845
    Other expenses5395367.999
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION-24.197-9.232-54.615
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED000
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED000
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION-24.197-9.232-54.615
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period00123
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS-24.197-9.232-54.492
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share000
  •