•  
  • Interested in a company?
    We can help, good advice, please contact us.
  •  
  • About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    No company

    Production and Capacity

     

    Company does not own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Land

    Company does not fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume


    Employees

    SWAT analyses

    Gallery

     
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents48.749102.44632.500
    Short-term operating receivables14.96434.85729.274
    Receivables from overpaid income tax000
    Short-term financial investments13.1817.5030
    Inventories217.624216.939276.997
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations000
    VAT and accrued revenues3.3458.81823.121
    Deffered tax assets0010.963
    Current assets297.863370.563361.892
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets658574490
    Fixed assets631.123517.353523.704
    Long-term investments9449101.070
    Non-current assets 632.725518.837525.264
    Loss above equity000
    TOTAL ASSETS930.588889.400898.119
    Off-balance sheet assets000
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)14.42024.59023.649
    Short-term finacial liabilities378.77840.75141.856
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues2.0991.7881.736
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs6.0436.2306.429
    Profit tax liabilities000
    Total short-term liabilities 401.34073.35973.670
    Long-term borrowings000
    Other long-term liabilities508730
    Other long-term liabilities12.17713.2340
    Total long-term liabilities 12.17713.2340
    Long-term provisions 000
    Total long-term provisions413.51786.59373.670
    Initial and other capital65.17565.17565.175
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves264.772264.772264.772
    Revaluation reserves555
    Unrealized gains based on securities186.611472.782494.497
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss000
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 516.563802.734824.449
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES930.588889.400898.119
    Off-balance sheet liabilities000
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue410.920531.237372.177
    Revenues from the use of own products and services130.204276.293251.116
    Increase of value of effects on stock7.39912.95133.777
    Decrease of value of effects on stock20.85939.84735.217
    Other operating expenses4.0764.39818.828
    OPERATING INCOME531.740785.032640.681
    Cost of goods sold010.3260
    Costs of materials210.435406.970389.587
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities69.26278.35277.683
    Depreciation costs29.65233.242106.928
    Other operating expenses58.74360.98257.142
    Operationg expenses368.092589.872631.340
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS163.648195.1609.341
    Financial incomes7.5197.85810.429
    Financial expenses289126.0133.805
    Other incomes8.702263.0597.381
    Other expenses46.63255.55712.549
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION132.948284.50710.797
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED01.2290
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED2.4810117
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION130.467285.73610.680
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period48443511.035
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS130.951286.17121.715
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE040
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share413.51786.59373.670
  •