• About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    Не постоје подаци

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    ///3.124 654 1.400
    ///558 1.387 3.314
    ///520 584 280
    ///218 2.423 1.481
    ///134.112 70.577 74.141
    ///112.582 29.935 26.390
    ///29 516 624
    ///9.134 10.361 7.404
    ///51 33 31
    ///55 22 34
    ////120 /
    ////89 6
    ////65 4
    ////66 17
    ///32 131 70

    Company own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Capacity utilization
    Machine Unit Installed capacity Real capacity 200820092010201120122013
    0,00%0,00%0,00%60,00%50,00%55,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%40,00%30,00%35,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%60,00%50,00%55,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%50,00%50,00%50,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%70,00%100,00%85,00%
    0,00%0,00%0,00%55,00%50,00%53,00%

    Equipment

    Main equipment
    Equipment Type Estimated state Manufacturing year
    2013
    2013
    2013
    2013
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2012
    2011
    2010
    2008
    2008
    2007

    Land and Buildings

    Main buildings
    Main buildings Construction year Surface
    (m2)
    Foundation for lamination lamination 106.26
    Total 106
    Company is fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume

    Movement in sale volume
    Product Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    ///3.124 654 1.400
    ///558 1.387 3.314
    ///520 584 280
    ///218 2.423 1.481
    ///134.112 70.577 74.141
    ///112.582 29.935 26.390
    ///29 516 624
    ///9.134 10.361 7.404
    ///51 33 31
    ///55 22 34
    ////120 /
    ////89 6
    ////65 4
    ////66 17
    ///32 131 70
    Movement in sale volume
    Product Value in 000 RSD
    200820092010201120122013
    ///6.998,00 RSD2.756,00 RSD4.047,00 RSD
    ///2.714,00 RSD6.478,00 RSD14.861,00 RSD
    ///3.032,00 RSD3.297,00 RSD1.756,00 RSD
    ///560,00 RSD7.589,00 RSD7.677,00 RSD
    ///1.835,00 RSD1.003,00 RSD740,00 RSD
    ///3.252,00 RSD901,00 RSD960,00 RSD
    ///1.307,00 RSD1.695,00 RSD1.992,00 RSD
    ///6.356,00 RSD7.945,00 RSD5.030,00 RSD
    ///1.325,00 RSD857,00 RSD811,00 RSD
    ///241,00 RSD1.219,00 RSD1.980,00 RSD
    ////34.920,00 RSD/
    ////2.520,00 RSD161,00 RSD
    ////1.295,00 RSD77,00 RSD
    ////1.412,00 RSD330,00 RSD
    ///489,00 RSD1.865,00 RSD826,00 RSD

    Sale structure
    Sale structure 200820092010201120122013
    Domestic market///99,00 %100,00 %100,00 %
    Foreign market///1,00 %//
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale100,00 %
    Wholesale/
    Retail/
    Intermediaries/

    Employees


    Age structure of employees
    Age -2525-3535-4040-4545-5050-5555+
    Number2325611283627
    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 191
    Paid leave 0
    Unpaid leave 1
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 0
    Total number of employees 192
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2011 27.638,00 RSD 21.218,00 RSD
    2012 33.945,00 RSD 26.137,00 RSD
    2013 40.325,00 RSD 30.734,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Strengths

    Opportunities

    Weaknesses

    Threats

    Gallery

     

    GPS location

     
    •  
    •  
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents22.55428.03410.604
    Short-term operating receivables38.22714.81126.203
    Receivables from overpaid income tax000
    Short-term financial investments1.5163.0402.870
    Inventories21.91226.50840.146
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations8.6028.6028.167
    VAT and accrued revenues5211.48028
    Deffered tax assets000
    Current assets93.33282.47588.018
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets20.0775959
    Fixed assets184.030226.499509.642
    Long-term investments9248754.187
    Non-current assets 205.031227.433513.888
    Loss above equity000
    TOTAL ASSETS298.363309.908601.906
    Off-balance sheet assets6.1664.855207.626
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)61.22051.20473.429
    Short-term finacial liabilities000
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues27.67454.76833.290
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs52.60938.74557.594
    Profit tax liabilities8788789.729
    Total short-term liabilities 142.381145.595174.042
    Long-term borrowings79.15085.22089.431
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Total long-term liabilities 79.15085.22089.431
    Long-term provisions 004.394
    Total long-term provisions221.531230.815267.867
    Initial and other capital51.77751.77751.777
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves000
    Revaluation reserves20.39220.392281.571
    Unrealized gains based on securities4.6636.9242.635
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss001.944
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 76.83279.093334.039
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES298.363309.908601.906
    Off-balance sheet liabilities6.1664.855207.626
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue189.863177.589169.165
    Revenues from the use of own products and services3808695.377
    Increase of value of effects on stock03494.775
    Decrease of value of effects on stock12.1182840
    Other operating expenses61.72853.67978.638
    OPERATING INCOME239.853232.202257.955
    Cost of goods sold43.84212.82524.191
    Costs of materials81.53484.25298.969
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities99.03583.942110.433
    Depreciation costs3.4194.5949.544
    Other operating expenses27.54254.12135.480
    Operationg expenses255.372239.734278.617
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS000
    Financial incomes1.2588921.377
    Financial expenses8.3596.9139.293
    Other incomes27.39536.40540.715
    Other expenses4.24520.5909.502
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION5302.2622.635
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED000
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED000
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION5302.2622.635
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period000
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS5302.2622.635
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share000
  •