•  
  • Interested in a company?
    We can help, good advice, please contact us.
  •  
  • About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    No company

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    201120122013
    Smock PILOT3.124 pcs654 pcs1.400 pcs
    Winter smock558 pcs1.387 pcs3.314 pcs
    Wind jacket520 pcs584 pcs280 pcs
    Summer smock218 pcs2.423 pcs1.481 pcs
    Toilet paper134.112 pcs70.577 pcs74.141 pcs
    Paper towels112.582 pcs29.935 pcs26.390 pcs
    Flag29 pcs516 pcs624 pcs
    Fram for ek. 460-002/A9.134 pcs10.361 pcs7.404 pcs
    Container V-1, 1m351 pcs33 pcs31 pcs
    Container KK -120055 pcs22 pcs34 pcs
    Underground container/120 pcs/
    Measuring metal cabinet GNN-EV/89 pcs6 pcs
    Measuring cabinet GSN 24m/65 pcs4 pcs
    Measuring cabinet GSN 24 V/66 pcs17 pcs
    Cabinet (diff. dimensions)32 pcs131 pcs70 pcs

    Company own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Capacity utilization
    Machine Unit Installed capacity Real capacity 201120122013
    Machining pcs 10000 800060,00%50,00%55,00%
    Surface protection dm2 1000000 100000040,00%30,00%35,00%
    Locksmith processing pcs 5000 500060,00%50,00%55,00%
    Wood processing pcs 2000 200050,00%50,00%50,00%
    Cutting/ tailoring and sewing pcs 10000 1000070,00%100,00%85,00%
    Digital printing pages 1000000 80000055,00%50,00%53,00%

    Land

    Land
    No. Name and type of land Cadastre lot Building no Usage mode and cadastre class Surface (m2) Type of land Type of right Type of ownership Share volume Encumbrance entry date
    1 Land next to building - facility - Bogdana Garabantina 3 6593 land next to building - facility 500.00 urban construction land usage right state 1./1
    2 Feild - Bogdana Garabantina 3 6593 1st class field 368.00 urban construction land usage right state 1./1
    3 Land next to building - facility - Bogdana Garabantina 3 6594/1 Land next to building - facility 797.00 urban construction land usage right state 1./1
    4 Land next to building - facility - Futoski put 7716/1 Land next to building - facility 1,644.00 urban construction land usage right state 1./1
    Main buildings
    No. Name Cadastre lot Building no. Usage mode and cadastre class Surface (m2) Land surface under building (in m2) Type of building Type of right Type of ownership Share Volume Encumbrance entry date
    1 Office building - Bogdana Garabantina 6593 1 land under building - facility 418.00 418.00 office building usage right state 1./1
    2 Office building - Bogdana Garabantina 6593 2 land under building - facility 176.00 176.00 office building usage right state 1./1
    3 Office building - Bogdana Garabantina 6593 3 land under building - facility 358.00 358.00 office building usage right state 1./1
    4 Office building - Bogdana Garabantina 6593 4 land under building - facility 85.00 85.00 office building usage right state 1./1
    5 Office building - Bogdana Garabantina 6593 5 land under building - facility 187.00 187.00 office building usage right state 1./1
    6 Office building - Bogdana Garabantina 6593 6 land under building - facility 64.00 64.00 office building usage right state 1./1
    7 Office building - Bogdana Garabantina 6593 7 land under building - facility 57.00 57.00 office building usage right state 1./1
    8 Office building - Futoski put 7716/1 1 land under building - facility 129.00 129.00 office building usage right state 1./126.Nov.2009.
    Encumbrance: Executive extrajudicial mortgage in the amount of 16,780,121.95 listed on 30.01.2007. and the legal lien - the mortgage in the amount of 43,634,398.94 dinars registered on 26.11.2009. in favor of the Ministry of Finance, Tax Administration, Office Novi Sad
    9 Office building - Futoski put 7716/1 2 land under building - facility 602.00 602.00 office building usage right state 1./126.Nov.2009.
    Encumbrance: Executive extrajudicial mortgage in the amount of 16,780,121.95 listed on 30.01.2007. and the legal lien - the mortgage in the amount of 43,634,398.94 dinars registered on 26.11.2009. in favor of the Ministry of Finance, Tax Administration, Office Novi Sad
    10 Office building - Futoski put 7716/1 3 land under building - facility 230.00 230.00 office building usage right state 1./126.Nov.2009.
    Encumbrance: Executive extrajudicial mortgage in the amount of 16,780,121.95 listed on 30.01.2007. and the legal lien - the mortgage in the amount of 43,634,398.94 dinars registered on 26.11.2009. in favor of the Ministry of Finance, Tax Administration, Office Novi Sad
    11 Office building - Futoski put 7716/1 4 land under building - facility 106.00 106.00 office building usage right state 1./126.Nov.2009.
    Encumbrance: Executive extrajudicial mortgage in the amount of 16,780,121.95 listed on 30.01.2007. and the legal lien - the mortgage in the amount of 43,634,398.94 dinars registered on 26.11.2009. in favor of the Ministry of Finance, Tax Administration, Office Novi Sad
    12 Office building - Futoski put 7716/1 5 land under building - facility 73.00 73.00 office building usage right state 1./126.Nov.2009.
    Encumbrance: Executive extrajudicial mortgage in the amount of 16,780,121.95 listed on 30.01.2007. and the legal lien - the mortgage in the amount of 43,634,398.94 dinars registered on 26.11.2009. in favor of the Ministry of Finance, Tax Administration, Office Novi Sad
    13 Office building - Futoski put 7716/1 6 land under building - facility 140.00 140.00 office building usage right state 1./126.Nov.2009.
    Encumbrance: Executive extrajudicial mortgage in the amount of 16,780,121.95 listed on 30.01.2007. and the legal lien - the mortgage in the amount of 43,634,398.94 dinars registered on 26.11.2009. in favor of the Ministry of Finance, Tax Administration, Office Novi Sad
    14 Office building - Futoski put 7716/1 7 land under building - facility 215.00 215.00 office building usage right state 1./126.Nov.2009.
    Encumbrance: Executive extrajudicial mortgage in the amount of 16,780,121.95 listed on 30.01.2007. and the legal lien - the mortgage in the amount of 43,634,398.94 dinars registered on 26.11.2009. in favor of the Ministry of Finance, Tax Administration, Office Novi Sad
    15 Office building - Futoski put 7716/1 8 land under building - facility 20.00 20.00 office building usage right state 1./1
    16 Office building - Futoski put 7716/1 9 land under building - facility 66.00 66.00 office building usage right state 1./1
    17 Office building - Bogdana Garabantina 6594/2 1 land under building - facility 3,122.00 3,122.00 office building usage right state 1./1
    18 Office building - Bogdana Garabantina 6594/3 1 land under building - facility 30.00 30.00 office building usage right state 1./1
    19 Office building - Bogdana Garabantina 6594/4 1 land under building - facility 49.00 49.00 office building usage right state 1./1
    Company is fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume

    Movement in sale volume
    Product Quantities
    201120122013
    Smock PILOT3.124 pcs654 pcs1.400 pcs
    Winter smock558 pcs1.387 pcs3.314 pcs
    Wind jacket520 pcs584 pcs280 pcs
    Summer smock218 pcs2.423 pcs1.481 pcs
    Toiler paper134.112 pcs70.577 pcs74.141 pcs
    paper towels112.582 pcs29.935 pcs26.390 pcs
    Flag29 pcs516 pcs624 pcs
    Frame for ek. 460-002/A9.134 pcs10.361 pcs7.404 pcs
    Container V-1,1m351 pcs33 pcs31 pcs
    Container KK-120055 pcs22 pcs34 pcs
    Underground container/120 pcs/
    Measuring metal cabinet GNN-EV/89 pcs6 pcs
    Measuring cabinet GSN 24M/65 pcs4 pcs
    Measuring cabinet GSN 24V/66 pcs17 pcs
    Cabinet (diff. dimensions)32 pcs131 pcs70 pcs
    Movement in sale volume
    Product Value in 000 RSD
    201120122013
    Smock PILOT6.998,00 RSD2.756,00 RSD4.047,00 RSD
    Winter smock2.714,00 RSD6.478,00 RSD14.861,00 RSD
    Wind jacket3.032,00 RSD3.297,00 RSD1.756,00 RSD
    Summer smock560,00 RSD7.589,00 RSD7.677,00 RSD
    Toiler paper1.835,00 RSD1.003,00 RSD740,00 RSD
    paper towels3.252,00 RSD901,00 RSD960,00 RSD
    Flag1.307,00 RSD1.695,00 RSD1.992,00 RSD
    Frame for ek. 460-002/A6.356,00 RSD7.945,00 RSD5.030,00 RSD
    Container V-1,1m31.325,00 RSD857,00 RSD811,00 RSD
    Container KK-1200241,00 RSD1.219,00 RSD1.980,00 RSD
    Underground container/34.920,00 RSD/
    Measuring metal cabinet GNN-EV/2.520,00 RSD161,00 RSD
    Measuring cabinet GSN 24M/1.295,00 RSD77,00 RSD
    Measuring cabinet GSN 24V/1.412,00 RSD330,00 RSD
    Cabinet (diff. dimensions)489,00 RSD1.865,00 RSD826,00 RSD

    Sale structure
    Sale structure 201120122013
    Domestic market99,00 %100,00 %100,00 %
    Foreign market1,00 %//
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale100,00 %
    Wholesale/
    Retail/
    Intermediaries/

    Employees

    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 191
    Paid leave 0
    Unpaid leave 1
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 0
    Total number of employees 192
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2011 27.638,00 RSD 21.218,00 RSD
    2012 33.945,00 RSD 26.137,00 RSD
    2013 40.325,00 RSD 30.734,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Weaknesses

    low productivity (employees are mainly the persons with disabilities), poor motivation

    Threats

    A number of domestic and foreign competitors, reduced purchasing power of the population

    Strengths

    wide range of products, years of production experience

    Opportunities

    as a company for vocational training and employment of disabled persons we realize the benefits under the Law on Public Procurement and the Law on professional rehabilitation and employment of persons with disabilities

    Gallery

     
    •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
        •  

    GPS location

     
    •  
    •  
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents22.55428.03410.604
    Short-term operating receivables38.22714.81128.163
    Receivables from overpaid income tax000
    Short-term financial investments1.5163.0402.870
    Inventories21.91226.50827.310
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations8.6028.6028.167
    VAT and accrued revenues5211.48028
    Deffered tax assets000
    Current assets93.33282.47577.142
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets20.0775959
    Fixed assets184.030226.499509.218
    Long-term investments9248754.187
    Non-current assets 205.031227.433513.464
    Loss above equity000
    TOTAL ASSETS298.363309.908590.606
    Off-balance sheet assets04.855207.626
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)61.22051.20473.429
    Short-term finacial liabilities000
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues27.67454.7688.946
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs52.60938.74557.594
    Profit tax liabilities8788789.729
    Total short-term liabilities 142.381145.595149.698
    Long-term borrowings79.15085.22089.431
    Other long-term liabilities0042.236
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Total long-term liabilities 79.15085.22089.431
    Long-term provisions 004.394
    Total long-term provisions221.531230.815243.523
    Initial and other capital51.77751.77751.777
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves000
    Revaluation reserves20.39220.392239.335
    Unrealized gains based on securities4.6636.92413.735
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss000
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 76.83279.093304.847
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES298.363309.908590.606
    Off-balance sheet liabilities04.855207.626
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue189.863177.589169.165
    Revenues from the use of own products and services3808695.377
    Increase of value of effects on stock03494.775
    Decrease of value of effects on stock12.1182840
    Other operating expenses61.72853.679102.982
    OPERATING INCOME239.853232.202282.299
    Cost of goods sold43.84212.82524.191
    Costs of materials81.53484.25298.969
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities99.03583.942110.433
    Depreciation costs3.4194.5949.969
    Other operating expenses27.54254.12135.480
    Operationg expenses255.372239.734279.042
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS003.257
    Financial incomes1.2588923.337
    Financial expenses8.3596.9135.229
    Other incomes27.39536.4057.487
    Other expenses4.24520.5906.493
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION5302.2622.359
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED000
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED000
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION5302.2622.359
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period000
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS5302.2622.359
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share221.531230.815243.523
  •