• About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    Не постоје подаци

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    Smock PILOT///3.124 pcs654 pcs1.400 pcs
    Winter smock///558 pcs1.387 pcs3.314 pcs
    Wind jacket///520 pcs584 pcs280 pcs
    Summer smock///218 pcs2.423 pcs1.481 pcs
    Toilet paper///134.112 pcs70.577 pcs74.141 pcs
    Paper towels///112.582 pcs29.935 pcs26.390 pcs
    Flag///29 pcs516 pcs624 pcs
    Fram for ek. 460-002/A///9.134 pcs10.361 pcs7.404 pcs
    Container V-1, 1m3///51 pcs33 pcs31 pcs
    Container KK -1200///55 pcs22 pcs34 pcs
    Underground container////120 pcs/
    Measuring metal cabinet GNN-EV////89 pcs6 pcs
    Measuring cabinet GSN 24m////65 pcs4 pcs
    Measuring cabinet GSN 24 V////66 pcs17 pcs
    Cabinet (diff. dimensions)///32 pcs131 pcs70 pcs

    Company own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Capacity utilization
    Machine Unit Installed capacity Real capacity 200820092010201120122013
    Machining pcs 10000 80000,00%0,00%0,00%60,00%50,00%55,00%
    Surface protection dm2 1000000 10000000,00%0,00%0,00%40,00%30,00%35,00%
    Locksmith processing pcs 5000 50000,00%0,00%0,00%60,00%50,00%55,00%
    Wood processing pcs 2000 20000,00%0,00%0,00%50,00%50,00%50,00%
    Cutting/ tailoring and sewing pcs 10000 100000,00%0,00%0,00%70,00%100,00%85,00%
    Digital printing pages 1000000 8000000,00%0,00%0,00%55,00%50,00%53,00%

    Equipment

    Main equipment
    Equipment Type Estimated state Manufacturing year
    Edge blowlamp CEHISA treatment of wood new 2013
    Machine for trimming edges wood treatment new 2013
    Straight edges fixing machine (edgebander) wood treatment new 2013
    Horizontal formatizer wood treatment new 2013
    Poligraf knife -VERF 107 papaer cutting new 2012
    GLOBAL BA 783 - buttonhole sewing machine new 2012
    NC hydraulic shears Vimercati metal work new 2012
    Pipe bending machine metal work new 2012
    Bandsaw IMET metal work new 2012
    Impurities dusting off machine collectiing waste material new 2011
    Plastic coating system plastic coating new 2010
    CNC bending machine metal work new 2008
    Hydraulic CNC EUROMAC machine metal work new 2008
    Vertical formatizer furniture manufacture new 2007

    Land and Buildings

    Main buildings
    Main buildings Construction year Surface
    (m2)
    Foundation for lamination lamination 106.26
    Total 106
    Company is fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume

    Movement in sale volume
    Product Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    Smock PILOT///3.124 pcs654 pcs1.400 pcs
    Winter smock///558 pcs1.387 pcs3.314 pcs
    Wind jacket///520 pcs584 pcs280 pcs
    Summer smock///218 pcs2.423 pcs1.481 pcs
    Toiler paper///134.112 pcs70.577 pcs74.141 pcs
    paper towels///112.582 pcs29.935 pcs26.390 pcs
    Flag///29 pcs516 pcs624 pcs
    Frame for ek. 460-002/A///9.134 pcs10.361 pcs7.404 pcs
    Container V-1,1m3///51 pcs33 pcs31 pcs
    Container KK-1200///55 pcs22 pcs34 pcs
    Underground container////120 pcs/
    Measuring metal cabinet GNN-EV////89 pcs6 pcs
    Measuring cabinet GSN 24M////65 pcs4 pcs
    Measuring cabinet GSN 24V////66 pcs17 pcs
    Cabinet (diff. dimensions)///32 pcs131 pcs70 pcs
    Movement in sale volume
    Product Value in 000 RSD
    200820092010201120122013
    Smock PILOT///6.998,00 RSD2.756,00 RSD4.047,00 RSD
    Winter smock///2.714,00 RSD6.478,00 RSD14.861,00 RSD
    Wind jacket///3.032,00 RSD3.297,00 RSD1.756,00 RSD
    Summer smock///560,00 RSD7.589,00 RSD7.677,00 RSD
    Toiler paper///1.835,00 RSD1.003,00 RSD740,00 RSD
    paper towels///3.252,00 RSD901,00 RSD960,00 RSD
    Flag///1.307,00 RSD1.695,00 RSD1.992,00 RSD
    Frame for ek. 460-002/A///6.356,00 RSD7.945,00 RSD5.030,00 RSD
    Container V-1,1m3///1.325,00 RSD857,00 RSD811,00 RSD
    Container KK-1200///241,00 RSD1.219,00 RSD1.980,00 RSD
    Underground container////34.920,00 RSD/
    Measuring metal cabinet GNN-EV////2.520,00 RSD161,00 RSD
    Measuring cabinet GSN 24M////1.295,00 RSD77,00 RSD
    Measuring cabinet GSN 24V////1.412,00 RSD330,00 RSD
    Cabinet (diff. dimensions)///489,00 RSD1.865,00 RSD826,00 RSD

    Sale structure
    Sale structure 200820092010201120122013
    Domestic market///99,00 %100,00 %100,00 %
    Foreign market///1,00 %//
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale100,00 %
    Wholesale/
    Retail/
    Intermediaries/

    Employees


    Age structure of employees
    Age -2525-3535-4040-4545-5050-5555+
    Number2325611283627
    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 191
    Paid leave 0
    Unpaid leave 1
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 0
    Total number of employees 192
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2011 27.638,00 RSD 21.218,00 RSD
    2012 33.945,00 RSD 26.137,00 RSD
    2013 40.325,00 RSD 30.734,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Weaknesses

    low productivity (employees are mainly the persons with disabilities), poor motivation

    Threats

    A number of domestic and foreign competitors, reduced purchasing power of the population

    Strengths

    wide range of products, years of production experience

    Opportunities

    as a company for vocational training and employment of disabled persons we realize the benefits under the Law on Public Procurement and the Law on professional rehabilitation and employment of persons with disabilities

    Gallery

     

    GPS location

     
    •  
    •  
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents22.55428.03410.604
    Short-term operating receivables38.22714.81128.163
    Receivables from overpaid income tax000
    Short-term financial investments1.5163.0402.870
    Inventories21.91226.50827.310
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations8.6028.6028.167
    VAT and accrued revenues5211.48028
    Deffered tax assets000
    Current assets93.33282.47577.142
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets20.0775959
    Fixed assets184.030226.499509.218
    Long-term investments9248754.187
    Non-current assets 205.031227.433513.464
    Loss above equity000
    TOTAL ASSETS298.363309.908590.606
    Off-balance sheet assets6.1664.855207.626
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)61.22051.20473.429
    Short-term finacial liabilities000
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues27.67454.7688.946
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs52.60938.74557.594
    Profit tax liabilities8788789.729
    Total short-term liabilities 142.381145.595149.698
    Long-term borrowings79.15085.22089.431
    Other long-term liabilities0042.236
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Total long-term liabilities 79.15085.22089.431
    Long-term provisions 004.394
    Total long-term provisions221.531230.815243.523
    Initial and other capital51.77751.77751.777
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves000
    Revaluation reserves20.39220.392239.335
    Unrealized gains based on securities4.6636.92413.735
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss000
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 76.83279.093304.847
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES298.363309.908590.606
    Off-balance sheet liabilities6.1664.855207.626
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue189.863177.589169.165
    Revenues from the use of own products and services3808695.377
    Increase of value of effects on stock03494.775
    Decrease of value of effects on stock12.1182840
    Other operating expenses61.72853.679102.982
    OPERATING INCOME239.853232.202282.299
    Cost of goods sold43.84212.82524.191
    Costs of materials81.53484.25298.969
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities99.03583.942110.433
    Depreciation costs3.4194.5949.969
    Other operating expenses27.54254.12135.480
    Operationg expenses255.372239.734279.042
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS-15.519-7.5323.257
    Financial incomes1.2588923.337
    Financial expenses8.3596.9135.229
    Other incomes27.39536.4057.487
    Other expenses4.24520.5906.493
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION5302.2622.359
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED000
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED000
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION5302.2622.359
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period000
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS5302.2622.359
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share000
  •