• About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    Не постоје подаци

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    200820092010201120122013
    ///2 /3
    ///30 42 48
    ///1 /3
    ///2 6 2
    ///2 2 /
    //////
    ///5 1 3
    ///5 //
    ///22 15 49
    ///1 1 1
    ///15 69 17
    ///1 //
    ////2 2
    ///36 1 /
    /////2
    ///6 1 /
    ///7 38 4
    ///5 1 /
    ///1 /2
    ///2 //
    ///2 /2
    ///6 11 4
    ///1 5 /
    ////10 /

    Company own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.


    Equipment

    Main equipment
    Equipment Type Estimated state Manufacturing year

    Land and Buildings

    Main buildings
    Main buildings Construction year Surface
    (m2)
    Administration building 1197
    Carpentry plant building 1420
    Locksmith plant building 738
    Ready-made clothes building 305
    Electrical plant building 45
    Paints and warnishes warehouse 43
    Prefabricated wooden barracks 457
    Boiler room building 11
    Dryer building 22
    Doorman's booth 36
    Total 4.274
    Company is fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume


    Sale structure
    Sale structure 200820092010201120122013
    Domestic market///100,00 %100,00 %100,00 %
    Foreign market//////
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale86,59 %
    Wholesale/
    Retail13,41 %
    Intermediaries/

    Employees


    Age structure of employees
    Age -2525-3535-4040-4545-5050-5555+
    Number-22191618165
    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 0
    Paid leave 69
    Unpaid leave 0
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 27
    Total number of employees 96
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2011 2.531.342,00 RSD 1.774.471,00 RSD
    2012 2.545.952,00 RSD 1.688.592,00 RSD
    2013 2.232.092,00 RSD 1.740.038,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Strengths

    Opportunities

    Weaknesses

    Threats

    Gallery

     

    GPS location

     
    •  
    •  
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents7.0852531.158
    Short-term operating receivables6.4175.2632.719
    Receivables from overpaid income tax000
    Short-term financial investments11110
    Inventories4.9775.6697.804
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations000
    VAT and accrued revenues47683810.596
    Deffered tax assets000
    Current assets18.96612.03422.277
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets000
    Fixed assets148.473167.441194.054
    Long-term investments000
    Non-current assets 148.473167.441194.054
    Loss above equity000
    TOTAL ASSETS167.439179.475216.331
    Off-balance sheet assets000
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)6.6716.65513.358
    Short-term finacial liabilities01.1881.289
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues3.2553.4556.017
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs61.17571.95488.756
    Profit tax liabilities000
    Total short-term liabilities 71.10183.252109.420
    Long-term borrowings14.05313.81624.394
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Total long-term liabilities 14.05313.81624.394
    Long-term provisions 000
    Total long-term provisions85.15497.068133.814
    Initial and other capital81.51981.51981.519
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves000
    Revaluation reserves000
    Unrealized gains based on securities766888998
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss000
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 82.28582.40782.517
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES167.439179.475216.331
    Off-balance sheet liabilities000
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue18.68816.49614.450
    Revenues from the use of own products and services247500
    Increase of value of effects on stock911.3661.879
    Decrease of value of effects on stock000
    Other operating expenses21.20421.20614.501
    OPERATING INCOME40.00739.81830.830
    Cost of goods sold2.5132.5803.791
    Costs of materials11.16511.0617.775
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities29.13132.13436.161
    Depreciation costs2.9852.8062.763
    Other operating expenses8.0303.7023.702
    Operationg expenses53.82452.28354.192
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS000
    Financial incomes8311
    Financial expenses1.633404268
    Other incomes15.66413.78324.241
    Other expenses123795512
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION99122110
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED000
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED000
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION99122110
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period000
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS99122110
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share000
  •