•  
  • Interested in a company?
    We can help, good advice, please contact us.
  •  
  • About the Company

  •  
  • Associated Legal Entities

     
    No company

    Production and Capacity

     

    Product / service

    Production of main products (quantities and value)
    Product/ service Quantities
    20122013
    kitchen cabinets/3 pcs
    sieve frames42 pcs48 pcs
    working stand/3 pcs
    club tables6 pcs2 pcs
    desks2 pcs/
    mobile cassette drawers//
    open shelf1 pcs3 pcs
    cabinet//
    Upholsetry od drivr's seat, doors and chairs15 pcs49 pcs
    Higher kitchen units1 pcs1 pcs
    working shelves69 pcs17 pcs
    showcase//
    Table of chipboard panels2 pcs2 pcs
    Upholstery of armchairs1 pcs/
    Table of chipboard panels/2 pcs
    file cabinet1 pcs/
    Chipboard panels shelves38 pcs4 pcs
    Lower kitchen units1 pcs/
    Closet/2 pcs
    Double doors//
    Closet/2 pcs
    Benches11 pcs4 pcs
    Doors5 pcs/
    Windows10 pcs/

    Company own quality assurance certificate ISO 9001. HCCP system certificate pending.

    Failed to execute query! [SELECT rbr, naziv_eng AS naziv , vrsta_i_namena_eng AS vrsta_i_namena , ocena_stanja_eng AS ocena_stanja , godina_proizvodnje , nabavna_vrednost, otpisana_vrednost, sadasnja_vrednost FROM cp_oprema WHERE preduzece_id=12764 AND godina>=(YEAR(NOW())-3) ORDER BY rbr]Errormessage: Unknown column 'godina' in 'where clause'
    (no error provided from database engine)

    Land

    Land
    No. Name and type of land Cadastre lot Building no Usage mode and cadastre class Surface (m2) Type of land Type of right Type of ownership Share volume Encumbrance entry date
    1 construction land 14770,00 state
    Main buildings
    No. Name Cadastre lot Building no. Usage mode and cadastre class Surface (m2) Land surface under building (in m2) Type of building Type of right Type of ownership Share Volume Encumbrance entry date
    1 Office building 4006 / 2 P+ 1 to adapt fro diff. activities 1,197.00 0.00 3 state 100.00%
    Encumbrance: none
    2 Garments production hall 4006 / 2 P+0 to adapt fro diff. activities 1,193.60 0.00 3 state 100.00%
    Encumbrance: none
    3 Production line of carpentry and locksmith 4006 / 2 P+0 special purpose production hall 2,158.40 0.00 3 state 100.00%
    Encumbrance: none
    4 electrical workshop and a warehouse 4006 / 2 P+0 special purpose production space 457.00 0.00 3 state 100.00%
    Encumbrance: none
    5 garage and a warehouse 4006 / 2 P+0 unknown purpose building 515.00 0.00 3 state 100.00%
    Encumbrance: none
    6 boiler room 4006 / 2 P+0 special purpose production hall 351.00 0.00 3 state 100.00%
    Encumbrance: none
    7 paints and lacquers warehouse 4006 / 2 P+0 unknown purpose building 42.90 0.00 3 state 100.00%
    Encumbrance: none
    8 metal sheet garage 4006 / 2 P+0 unknown purpose building 13.50 0.00 3 state 100.00%
    Encumbrance: none
    9 porter's house 4006 / 2 P+0 control and monitoring facility 36.40 0.00 3 state 100.00%
    Encumbrance: none
    10 infrastructure plants and facilities 4006 / 2 P+1 CYCLONE dust collector 0.00 0.00 3 state 100.00%
    Encumbrance: none
    Company is fully complying with all environmental regulations. Additional investments in environmental protections are envisaged. Company is a non-polluter.

    Realization

     

    Movement in sale volume


    Sale structure
    Sale structure 20122013
    Domestic market100,00 %100,00 %
    Foreign market//
    Distribution channels
    Distribution channels share
    Direct sale86,59 %
    Wholesale/
    Retail13,41 %
    Intermediaries/

    Employees

    Failed to execute query! [SELECT rbr, godine as godina , broj FROM cp_struktura_zaposlenih WHERE preduzece_id='12764' AND godina>=(YEAR(NOW())-3) ORDER BY rbr ]Errormessage: Unknown column 'godina' in 'where clause'
    (no error provided from database engine)
    Number of Employees
    Type Number
    Working 0
    Paid leave 69
    Unpaid leave 0
    Other (sick leave, vacation, etc.) 27
    Total number of employees 96
    Average salaries (gross and net in RSD)
    Year Gross Net
    2012 2.545.952,00 RSD 1.688.592,00 RSD
    2013 2.232.092,00 RSD 1.740.038,00 RSD

    SWAT analyses

    Strengths

    government department, municipality

    Opportunities

    return to the Ministry of Labour and Social Policy

    Threats

    shutting down and selling the company, dismissal of disabled parsons and other workers

    Weaknesses

    unpaid wages from the previous and the current year; workers' claims; various control of tax administration inspectors; constant complaints of workers against the director; poor management and poor business decision-making; dissatisfaction of workers due to unpaid wages; deficit of skilled labor in factories

    Gallery

     
    •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
      •  
        •  

    GPS location

     
    •  
    •  
  •  
  • Finance

  •  
  • Financial Indicators

     
    BALANCE SHEET (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Cash and cash equivalents7.0852531.158
    Short-term operating receivables6.4175.2632.719
    Receivables from overpaid income tax000
    Short-term financial investments11110
    Inventories4.9775.6697.804
    Non-current assets intended for sale and assets related to discontinued operations000
    VAT and accrued revenues47683810.596
    Deffered tax assets000
    Current assets18.96612.03422.277
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Goodwill000
    Intangible assets000
    Fixed assets148.473167.441194.054
    Long-term investments000
    Non-current assets 148.473167.441194.054
    Loss above equity000
    TOTAL ASSETS167.439179.475216.331
    Off-balance sheet assets000
    Suppliers (Accounts payable)6.6716.65513.358
    Short-term finacial liabilities01.1881.289
    Liabilities from VAT and other public revenues3.2553.4556.017
    Liabilities based on assets intended for sale and assets related to suspended operations000
    Other short-term liabilities and accrued costs61.17571.95488.756
    Profit tax liabilities000
    Total short-term liabilities 71.10183.252109.420
    Long-term borrowings14.05313.81624.394
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Other long-term liabilities000
    Total long-term liabilities 14.05313.81624.394
    Long-term provisions 000
    Total long-term provisions85.15497.068133.814
    Initial and other capital81.51981.51981.519
    Subscribed capital unpaid000
    Reserves000
    Revaluation reserves000
    Unrealized gains based on securities766888998
    Retained earnings000
    Unrealized losses based on securities000
    Loss000
    Treasury shares000
    Total equity 82.28582.40782.517
    TOTAL EQUITY AND LIABILITIES167.439179.475216.331
    Off-balance sheet liabilities000
    INCOME STATEMENT (in RSD 000)
     201120122013
    Sales revenue18.68816.49614.450
    Revenues from the use of own products and services247500
    Increase of value of effects on stock911.3661.879
    Decrease of value of effects on stock000
    Other operating expenses21.20421.20614.501
    OPERATING INCOME40.00739.81830.830
    Cost of goods sold2.5132.5803.791
    Costs of materials11.16511.0617.775
    Wages, salaries and other personal indemnities29.13132.13436.161
    Depreciation costs2.9852.8062.763
    Other operating expenses8.0303.7023.702
    Operationg expenses53.82452.28354.192
    OPERATING PROFIT/OPERATING LOSS000
    Financial incomes8311
    Financial expenses1.633404268
    Other incomes15.66413.78324.241
    Other expenses123795512
    PROFIT/LOSS FROM REGULAR BUSINESS OPERATIONS BEFORE TAXATION99122110
    NET PROFIT SUSPENDED000
    NET LOSS SUSPENDED000
    PROFIT/LOSS BEFORE TAXATION99122110
    Tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax expenses for the period000
    Deffered tax income for the period000
    Personal earnings paid to employer000
    NET PROFIT/NET LOSS99122110
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE MINORITY SHAREHOLDERS000
    NET INCOME ATTRIBUTABLE TO THE OWNERS OF THE PARENT LEGAL ENTITY000
    INCOME PER SHARE000
    Basic earnings per share000
    Decreased (diluted) earnings per share85.15497.068133.814
  •